Thora Pearce

Alternate Names
Thora Crossley (Married Name)
Thora Lee (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1918 July 22
Death Date
1990 June 22
Gender
Female

Born in Vernal Uintah, Utah

1918 July 22
Mother
Minnie Coleman Lewis
Father
William E Pearce

Baptized by Earnest Johnson

1927 February 5 (Age 8)

Served in East Central States Mission

1940 December–1942 April (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Matthews South Los Angeles
Set Apart By
Joseph F Merrill

Married Lorenzo Young Crossley

1942 November 25 (Age 24)

Death

1990 June 22 (Age 71)
Media
Thora Lee Pearce (1918 - 1990) Profile

Sources