Trenna Eliza Bailey

Alternate Names
Trenna Eliza Butterfield (Married Name)
Birth Date
1903 July 15
Death Date
1996 May 16
Gender
Female

Born in Nephi, Juab, Utah

1903 July 15
Mother
Mary Eleanor Chapman
Father
Thomas Bailey

Baptized by Thomas Bailey

1911 October 1 (Age 8)

Served in Southern States Mission

1936 January–1937 December (Age 32) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Stephen L Richards

departed from home

1936 January 23 (Age 32)

Married Charles Ovid Butterfield

1942 August 7 (Age 39)

Death

1996 May 16 (Age 92)
Media
Trenna Eliza Bailey (1903-1996) Profile

Sources