La Vera E Smith

Alternate Names
La Vera E Hawkes (Married Name)
Vera E (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1898 April 7
Death Date
1989 March 28
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

1898 April 7
Mother
Ella M Thyrring
Father
Asahel T Smith

Baptized by Bishop R F Eck

1906 (Age 7)

Served in Western States Mission

1916 June–1918 October (Age 18) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Denver, Denver, Colorado, United States
Set Apart By
Francis M Lyman

departed from home

1916 June 17 (Age 18)

Death

1989 March 28 (Age 90)

Sources