Vera Juanita Pierce

Alternate Names
Vera J. Anderson
Birth Date
1893 May 7
Death Date
1972 December 25
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Colonia Diaz, Chihuahua, Mexico

1893 May 7
Mother
Caroline Done
Father
Isaac W. Pierce

Baptized by Isaac W. Pierce

1898 May 3 (Age 4)

Served in Mexican Mission

1938 August–1942 August (Age 45) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
El Paso ward, Mt Graham Stake
Set Apart By
J. Reuben Clark

Arrived in Field

1938 October 22 (Age 45)

Death

1972 December 25 (Age 79)

Married Ami Lorenzo Anderson

No dates given.
Media
Vera Juanita Pierce (1893 - 1972) Profile