Verna Adamson

Alternate Names
Verna Clapper (Married Name)
Birth Date
1910 April 29
Death Date
1994 June 22
Gender
Female

Born in Lincoln, Tooele, Utah, United States

1910 April 29
Mother
Anna Droubay
Father
David M Adamson

Baptized by Rulon Ostler

1919 April 4 (Age 8)

Served in East Central States Mission

1930 April–1932 April (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Tooele, Tooele, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith

departed from home

1930 April 17 (Age 19)

Death

1994 June 22 (Age 84)
Media
Verna Adamson (1910 - 1994) Profile

Sources