Victor D Cram

Alternate Names
Victor Dee Prescott Cram (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1856 March 21
Death Date
1927 April 19
Gender
Male

Born in Montgomery, Montgomery, Alabama

1856 March 21
Mother
Eliza Presscott
Father
Charles S Cram

Baptized by Charles S Cram

1864 (Age 7)

Served in Southern States Mission

1883 March–1884 January (Age 26) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Kanab, Kane, Utah
Set Apart By
B. Young
Additional Notes

Married Esther Johnson in 1879.

Death

1927 April 19 (Age 71)
Media
Victor D Cram (1856 - 1927) Profile