William Pinkney Sargent

Alternate Names
William B Sargeant (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1845 November 11
Death Date
1907 December 6
Gender
Male

Born in Cherokee, Georgia

1845 November 11
Mother
Polly Ann Tait
Father
William C Sargeant

Baptized by Elisha H Davis

1866 September 12 (Age 20)

Served in Southern States Mission

1875 October 20 (Age 29) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Quorum
41st
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Pine Valley, Washington, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
O Pratt

Death

1907 December 6 (Age 62)
Media
William B Sargeant (1845 - 1907) Profile

Sources