<br />

Zelma May Westover

Alternate Names
Zelma May Beck (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1895 February 6
Death Date
2000 February 12
Gender
Female

Born in Layton, Graham, Arizona Territory

1895 February 6
Mother
Mariam Alvira Welker
Father
Joseph Ernest Westover

Baptized by A Perkins

1903 March 6 (Age 8)

Married Leo Jensen Beck

1914 February 18 (Age 19)

Served in Southern States Mission

1919 November–1921 June (Age 24) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Centerfield, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith
Served With

departed from home

1919 November 12 (Age 24)

Served in Southern States Mission

1936 October–1937 May (Age 41) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Short-term
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Alta Vista Ward, Los Angeles Stake
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard
Served With

Departed from Home

1936 October 16 (Age 41)

Death

2000 February 12 (Age 105)
Media
Zelma May Westover (1895 - 2000) Profile

Sources