Alice Stokes (1838 - 1900) Profile

Alice Stokes

Alternate Names
Alice Bird (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1838 January 24 (Born)
Death Date
On 1900 April 24 (Died)
Gender
Female

The Stokes family sailed to America in 1860 on the ship William Tapscott.

Alice's death date is confirmed by the inscription on her gravestone, which shows her name as "Alice Bird."

Read More
Media
Alice Stokes (1838 - 1900) Profile
Alice Stokes (1838 - 1900) Profile

Sources