Catherine Russell (1847 - 1909) Profile

Catherine Russell

Alternate Names
Catherine Russell (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1847 February 27 (Born)
Death Date
On 1909 August 5 (Died)
Gender
Female

Daughter of David and Margaret Russell. She traveled with her parents and siblings. The Russell family emigrated from Scotland by way of the ship Belle Wood in 1865. They continued to journey westward in 1868 as part of the William S. Seeley Company.

Her married surname was "Campkins."

Read More
Media
Catherine Russell (1847 - 1909) Profile
Catherine Russell (1847 - 1909) Profile

Sources