David Russell

Alternate Names
David Russell (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1811 June 16 (Born)
Death Date
On 1883 January 17 (Died)
Gender
Male

David traveled with his wife and 4 children. His daughter, Margaret Russell Kerr, traveled with her husband and family in the same company.

The Russell family emigrated from Scotland by way of the ship Belle Wood in 1865. They continued their journey westward in 1868 as part of the William S. Seeley Company.

Read More