Margaret Russell

Alternate Names
Margaret Russell (Married Name)
Margaret Strang (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1806 September 22 (Born)
Death Date
On 1882 May 16 (Died)
Gender
Female

Wife of David Russell. She traveled with her husband and their children. The Russell family emigrated from Scotland by way of the ship Belle Wood in 1865. They continued their journey westward in 1868 as part of the William S. Seeley Company.

Read More

Sources