Charles Arthur Welch

Birth Date
1860 October 4
Death Date
1942 April 18
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Alternative name: Charles Arthur Welsh.

Read More

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

1860 October 4
Mother
Harriet Nash
Father
Thomas Robert Green Welch

Baptized by T R G Welch

1868 October 4 (Age 8)

Served in Southern States Mission

1883 April–1884 July (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Morgan City, Morgan, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
F M Lyman
Additional Notes

July 10, 1884 was transferred to the British Mission.

Images
Mission photo

Served in British Mission

1884 June–1885 April (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Southern States Mission

Arrived at Home

1885 April 28 (Age 24)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1897 February 19 (Age 36) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
35th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Morgan, Morgan, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Jonathan G Kimball

Death

1942 April 18 (Age 81)
Media
Charles Arthur Welch (1860 - 1942) Profile
Mission photo

Sources