<br />

Jonathan Golden Kimball

Alternate Names
Jonathan Golding Kimball , J Golden Kimball , Jonathan G Kimball
Birth Date
1853 June 9
Death Date
1938 September 2
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory

1853 June 9
Mother
Christeen Golden
Father
Heber Chase Kimball

Baptized

1878 June 24 (Age 25)

Served in Southern States Mission

1883 April–1885 March (Age 29) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
M. Thatcher
Images
Newly Arrived Elders 21 June 1898
Elders Welch and Kimball

Departed from Home

1883 April 11 (Age 29)

Arrived at Home

1885 April 30 (Age 31)

Called as President to Southern States Mission

1891 July–1894 May (Age 38) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
Geo Q. Cannon
Images
Southern States Mission, ca. 1894
Southern States missionaries

Death

1938 September 2 (Age 85)
Media
Jonathan Golden Kimball (1853 - 1938) Profile
Newly Arrived Elders 21 June 1898
Elders Welch and Kimball
Southern States Mission, ca. 1894
Southern States missionaries