<p xmlns:its="http://www.w3.org/2005/11/its" xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml"> ca. 1930</p>

Elias Smith Woodruff

Alternate Names
Elias Smith Woodruff (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1873 December 15 (Born)
Death Date
On 1941 November 16 (Died)
Gender
Male

He was the grandson of Wilford Woodruff, fourth President of the Church.

Read More
Media
Elias Smith Woodruff (1873 - 1941) Profile
Elias Smith Woodruff (1873 - 1941) Profile
Portrait of Elder Woodruff
Portrait of Elder Woodruff
Missionary Companions Southern States
Missionary Companions Southern States
Southern States Mission, East Kentucky Conference, 31 July 1896
Southern States Mission, East Kentucky Conference, 31 July 1896
Southern States Mission - East Kentucky Conference, 25 Sept 1897
Southern States Mission - East Kentucky Conference, 25 Sept 1897
Elias Smith Woodruff (1873 - 1941), Western States (1928 - 1933)
Elias Smith Woodruff (1873 - 1941), Western States (1928 - 1933)
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Elias Smith Woodruff (1873 - 1941), Western States (1928 - 1933)
Elias Smith Woodruff (1873 - 1941), Western States (1928 - 1933)

Sources