Elizabeth Ann Newman (1839 - 1927) Profile

Elizabeth Ann Tanner

Alternate Names
Elizabeth Ann Tanner (Preferred Name)
Elizabeth Ann Newman (Birth Name)
Betsey Newman (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
On 1839 April 30 (Born)
Death Date
On 1927 July 13 (Died)
Gender
Female

Her name is "Betsey Jane Newman on the 1850 Joseph Badger manifest.

She came to Utah with her mother Ann and was adopted by Thomas Tanner.  Her name is listed as "Elizabeth Ann Newman Wright" on the Utah Death Certificate Index and Find A Grave website.

Read More
Media
Elizabeth Ann Newman (1839 - 1927) Profile
Elizabeth Ann Newman (1839 - 1927) Profile

Sources