Thomas Tanner (1807 - 1879) Profile

Thomas Tanner

Alternate Names
Thomas Tanner (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1807 January 28 (Born)
Death Date
On 1879 July 28 (Died)
Gender
Male

Thomas, his wife Mary, children Thomas, James, George, Ebenezer, Joseph and Alma came from England in 1851 on the ship Olympus.  His wife Mary died 1851 in Missouri. 

Her married Ann Newman in 1852 in Missouri.  Ann and her daughter Elizabeth (Betsey)  traveled to Utah with her husband Thomas and his children.

Read More
Media
Thomas Tanner (1807 - 1879) Profile
Thomas Tanner (1807 - 1879) Profile

Sources