Esther Ontiveras Acosta

Alternate Names
Esther Robinson
Birth Date
1914 December 16
Death Date
1999 February 28
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Colonia Dublan, Chihuahua, Mexico

1914 December 16
Mother
Eustaquia Acosta
Father
Toribio Ontiveros Vigueria

Baptized by T Ontiveras

1922 December 23 (Age 8)

Served in Mexican Mission

1935 March–1939 April (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Claudias Boman

Departed from Home

1935 March 30 (Age 20)

Served in Southern States Mission

1946 November–1948 May (Age 31) See Missionaries

Death

1999 February 28 (Age 84)
Media
Esther Ontiveras Acosta (1914 - 1999) Profile

Sources