Ephemia Elspeth Murdock

Alternate Names
Ephemia Elspeth Murdock (Married Name)
Euphemia Elspeth Shepherd (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1823 May 26 (Born)
Death Date
On 1882 May 6 (Died)
Gender
Female

Her given name is "Elspeth" on the 1861 ship manifest.

Read More

Sources