Jane Murdock (1846 - 1923) Profile

Jane Murdock

Alternate Names
Jane Murdock (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1846 March 26 (Born)
Death Date
On 1923 December 27 (Died)
Gender
Female

Her given name is shown as "Jean" on FamilySearch, but the spelling of her name is confirmed by the Eastern Idaho Death Records Database, as are her birth and death dates.

Her surname is "Dwyer" on the death certificate and Find A Grave website.

Read More
Media
Jane Murdock (1846 - 1923) Profile
Jane Murdock (1846 - 1923) Profile

Sources