Laura Bowring

Alternate Names
Laura Rich
Birth Date
1858 May 23
Death Date
1946 October 28
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory

1858 May 23
Mother
Marion Fleming
Father
Henry Ebenezer Bowring

Married Benjamin Erastus Rich

1898 April 13 (Age 39)

Served in Southern States Mission

1907 October–1908 August (Age 49) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
John Henry Smith

Served in Southern States Mission

1907 October–1908 August (Age 49) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
John Henry Smith

Death

1946 October 28 (Age 88)

Baptized

1981 February 13
Media
Laura Bowring (1858 - 1946) Profile

Sources