Lewis Peterson (1844 - 1924) Profile

Lewis Peterson

Alternate Names
Lewis Peterson (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1844 September 23 (Born)
Death Date
On 1924 February 28 (Died)
Gender
Male

Some of his siblings use the surname of "Parson," but his death certificate and obituary show his name as "Peterson." The ship's passenger lists him as Lars Nilsson.  This is his Swedish name and he changed it to Lewis Peterson.  His father is Nils Parson. 

Read More
Media
Lewis Peterson (1844 - 1924) Profile
Lewis Peterson (1844 - 1924) Profile

Sources