Lorenzo Argyle

Birth Date
1852 October 26
Death Date
1940 January 26
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Alt name: Alonzo Lorenzo Argyle

Read More

Born in Birmingham, Warwickshire, England

1852 October 26
Mother
Rebecca Jane Finch
Father
Joseph Argyle

Baptised by Samuel Brison

1863 (Age 10)

Served in Southern States Mission

1912 December 11 (Age 60) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Lake Shore, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Francis M Lyman

Death

1940 January 26 (Age 87)
Media
Lorenzo Argyle (1852 - 1940) Profile

Sources