Margaret Ann Bailey (1840 - 1904) Profile

Margaret Ann Bailey

Alternate Names
Margaret Ann Wood (Married Name)
Margaret Ann Crockcroft (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1840 November 21 (Born)
Death Date
On 1904 April 2 (Died)
Gender
Female

In the 1861 England census Margaret, her husband (Joel) and their son (Samuel) are living in Stockport. She sailed with her family on the ship Arkwright.  In the 1870 Utah census Margaret is listed with her new husband (Seth Littleford) in Cottonwood, Salt Lake County.  Find A Grave gives her name as "Mrs. Margaret Ann Bailey Wood."

Her death certificate shows her name as "Margaret Ann Vandybarker."  It confirms her death date, but shows her birth date as 24 November 1840. 

Read More
Media
Margaret Ann Bailey (1840 - 1904) Profile
Margaret Ann Bailey (1840 - 1904) Profile

Sources