Samuel Crockcroft (1857 - 1930) Profile

Samuel Crockcroft

Alternate Names
Samuel Wood (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
On 1857 February 1 (Born)
Death Date
Circa 1930 (Died)
Gender
Male

In the 1861 England census Samuel is listed with mother and Joel Wood, living in Stockport. Samuel sailed with his family to the United States on the ship Arkwright. He is listed as Samuel Wood on the ship manifest.

Read More
Media
Samuel Crockcroft (1857 - 1930) Profile
Samuel Crockcroft (1857 - 1930) Profile