Margaret Maria Mecham (1840 - 1909) Profile

Margaret Maria Mecham

Alternate Names
Margaret Maria Mecham (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1840 February 24 (Born)
Death Date
On 1909 February 7 (Died)
Gender
Female

Margaret crossed the plains with her family. The obituary of Martha confirms the family's travel to Utah in 1852.

She later married Thomas Ross 3 Dec 1855 and had 7 children together. She died in Garfield County, Utah.

Her birth date is confirmed by the inscription on her gravestone, and her death date is confirmed by her death certificate, which shows her name as "Margaret Ross."

Read More
Media
Margaret Maria Mecham (1840 - 1909) Profile
Margaret Maria Mecham (1840 - 1909) Profile