Martin Lewis Guymon

Alternate Names
Martin Lewis Guymon (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1849 January 24 (Born)
Death Date
On 1868 April 21 (Died)
Gender
Male

The Guymon family traveled to the Salt Lake Valley with the Aaron Johnson Company in 1850.  The family included Noah Guymon and children from his first wife Mary Jane, Lucinda Harris, and Emma Melissa; his second wife Margaret Elizabeth Johnson and their children Margaret Elizabeth and Martin Lewis; and his third wife, Elizabeth Ann Jones and their son William Albert.

Noah’s parents Thomas and Sarah Gordon, and his siblings Polly Ann and family, Barzilla and Family, and Melissa Jane were also in the company.

Read More

Sources