Mary Jane Cooper (1810 - 1893) Profile

Mary Jane Powell

Alternate Names
Mary Jane Powell (Married Name)
Mary Jane Cooper (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1810 October 25 (Born)
Death Date
On 1893 May 16 (Died)
Gender
Female

and two children. Wife of James Quaintance Powell. The family surname in the 1850 Utah census is given as "Bodwell."

The inscription on her gravestone shows her name as "Mary J. Cooper Powell," and her birth date is shown as 17 October 1810, and her death 16 May 1893.

Read More
Media
Mary Jane Cooper (1810 - 1893) Profile
Mary Jane Cooper (1810 - 1893) Profile

Sources