Naomi Powell

Alternate Names
Naomi Powell (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1844 August 16 (Born)
Death Date
On 1930 October 12 (Died)
Gender
Female

Daughter of James Quaintence Powell and Mary Jane Cooper. The family surname in the 1850 Utah census is given as "Bodwell," and Naomi is listed as "Naani Bodwell."

The inscription on her gravestone shows her name as "Naomi Wines," and her birth year is listed as 1845 and death as 1930.

Read More

Sources