Mary Powell (1830 - 1891) Profile

Mary Powell

Alternate Names
Mary Powell (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1830 April 9 (Born)
Death Date
On 1891 May 17 (Died)
Gender
Female

Daughter of James Quaintance Powell and Susanna Charleston. The family surname in the 1850 Utah census is given as "Bodwell."

The inscription on her gravestone shows her name as "Mary Powell Erekson," and it confirms her birth and death dates.

Read More
Media
Mary Powell (1830 - 1891) Profile
Mary Powell (1830 - 1891) Profile