Mary Joyce Clegg (1844 - 1926) Profile

Mary Joyce Clegg

Alternate Names
Mary Joyce Clegg (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1844 January 18 (Born)
Death Date
On 1926 August 6 (Died)
Gender
Female

Evidence from emigration and church (Perpetual Emigrating Fund) records proves the Clegg family traveled to Utah in 1863.

The Wellsville Ward financial records confirm that she was traveling in this company.

Her birth date is confirmed by the death certificate and Find A Grave website and her surname is Brenchley.

Read More
Media
Mary Joyce Clegg (1844 - 1926) Profile
Mary Joyce Clegg (1844 - 1926) Profile

Sources