Merlene Tew

Alternate Names
Merlene Colarusso (Married Name)
Birth Date
1914 April 24
Death Date
1999 October 12
Gender
Female

Born in Provo, Utah, Utah, United States

1914 April 24
Mother
Jennie Maud Houtz
Father
William Thomas Tew Jr

Baptized by Alonzo Brunson

1922 September 23 (Age 8)

Served in East Central States Mission

1937 June–1939 January (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
George Albert Smith
Images
Mission Photo
President Tew's Family
Mission Photo

Departed from Home

1937 June 10 (Age 23)

Death

1999 October 12 (Age 85)
Media
Merlene Tew (1914 - 1999) Profile
Mission Photo
President Tew's Family
Mission Photo

Sources