Nancy Brimhall

Alternate Names
Nancy Brimhall (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1848 July 11 (Born)
Death Date
Unknown (Died)
Gender
Female

Daughter of Norman and Rozella Brimhall. The Brimhall family was living together in Utah in 1860, according to census records. According to 1880 census records, she lived in Kansas as part of the household of her husband, Henry Barriett. Further evidence is needed to provide an accurate date of death. Her birth date comes from a personal online family history source without any accompanying documentation. Further research is needed to prove its accuracy.

Read More