Rozilah Albro (1823 - 1892) Profile

Rozilah Brimhall

Alternate Names
Rozilah Brimhall (Married Name)
Rozilah Albro (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1823 August 26 (Born)
Death Date
On 1892 March 27 (Died)
Gender
Female

Wife of Norman Brimhall. Traveled with her husband and their four children. The Brimhall family was living together in Utah in 1860, according to census records. Her birthdate is recorded in an 1854 Santa Clara California Branch minute book.

Read More
Media
Rozilah Albro (1823 - 1892) Profile
Rozilah Albro (1823 - 1892) Profile