Warren Arthur Robert Loose (1848 - 1917) Profile

Warren Arthur Robert Loose

Alternate Names
Warren Arthur Robert Loose (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1848 August 6 (Born)
Death Date
On 1917 August 20 (Died)
Gender
Male

Warren's surname was listed as "Luce," on the 1860 Census, and on the (emigration list for Spring, 1860) company roster.

More research is needed to confirm Warren's date of birth. Date of death listed reflects information from Warren's death announcement in the Eureka Reporter. However, it should be noted that family tradition from Family Tree at FamilySearch.org and Warren's headstone state that he died on 19 August 1917.

Read More
Media
Warren Arthur Robert Loose (1848 - 1917) Profile
Warren Arthur Robert Loose (1848 - 1917) Profile

Sources