William Andrew Loose

Alternate Names
William Andrew Loose (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1849 November 15 (Born)
Death Date
Circa 1928 (Died)
Gender
Male

William was listed as "Wm Luce," on the (emigration list for Spring, 1860) company roster, and as "William Luce" in the 1860 Census.

More research is needed to confirm William's date of birth. Birth date listed reflects family tradition from Family Tree at FamilySearch.org. More research is needed to confirm/identity William's date of death. Death date listed reflects family tradition from Public Member Trees on Ancestry.com.

Read More

Sources