William O Beezley

Alternate Names
William Oxley Beesley (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1846 April 10
Death Date
1924 December 18
Gender
Male

Born in Whitewater, Franklin, Indiana

1846 April 10
Mother
Mary Lees Miller
Father
John Beezley

Served in Southern States Mission

1881 July–1882 February (Age 35) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Provo, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Jno H Smith

Death

1924 December 18 (Age 78)

Baptized

No dates given.

Sources