Ane Marie Hannah Hemmert (1831 - 1892) Profile

Ane Marie Hannah Wilhelmsen

Alternate Names
Ane Marie Hannah Wilhelmsen (Married Name)
Ane Marie Hannah Hemmert (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1831 January 7 (Born)
Death Date
On 1892 March 20 (Died)
Gender
Female

Name listed as "Hanne" on the roster. The parish register lists her name as Ane Marie Hemmert. She is listed in the emigration report as traveling with her daughter Minnie Wilhelmsen, Christian and Ane Jensen, and Harris, Cecilia, Wilhelmina, and Josephine Kofoed.

Birth and death dates listed were found in a personal, online family history record (such as Family Tree, Ancestry, or My Heritage), without accompanying documentation.  Further research is needed to verify its accuracy.

Read More
Media
Ane Marie Hannah Hemmert (1831 - 1892) Profile
Ane Marie Hannah Hemmert (1831 - 1892) Profile