Christian Jensen

Alternate Names
Christian Jensen (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1814 February 28 (Born)
Death Date
On 1887 May 28 (Died)
Gender
Male

The emigration report shows he traveled with Ane, his wife, Minnie and Hannah Wilhelmsen, and Cecilie Kofoed and three of her children (Hans, Wilhelmina, and Josephine).  Further research is needed to determine why these eight people traveled together. He was born and married in the parish of Alsonderup, Fredericksborg, Denmark. 

Read More