Ane Jensen

Alternate Names
Ane Jensen (Married Name)
Ane Nielsen (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1804 August 20 (Born)
Death Date
On 1888 August 8 (Died)
Gender
Female

The emigration report shows she traveled with Christian her husband, Minnie and Hannah Wilhelmsen, and Cecilie Kofoed and three of her children (Hans, Wilhelmina, and Josephine).  Further research is needed to determine why these eight people traveled together. The death record of the Moroni Cemetery lists her birth date and death date. The Jensen's were married in Alsonderup Parish, August 31, 1842.

Read More

Sources