Minnie Wilhelmsen

Alternate Names
Minnie Wilhelmsen (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1860 April 24 (Born)
Death Date
On 1930 August 18 (Died)
Gender
Female

Her given name is "Wilhelmine" in the journal history and emigration report.  She traveled west with her mother as an infant.

Birth and death dates listed were found in a personal, online family history record (such as Family Tree, Ancestry, or My Heritage), without accompanying documentation.  Further research is needed to verify its accuracy.

Read More