Catherine Van Valkenburg

Alternate Names
Catherine Van Valkenburg (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1848 September 27 (Born)
Death Date
Before 1867 (Died)
Gender
Female

Evidence from the Utah census proves the Van Valkenburg family traveled to Utah by 1850. Further research is needed to confirm the year they came to Utah and the name of the company with which they traveled.

Read More

Sources