Martha Jane Van Valkenburg (1839 - 1919) Profile

Martha Jane Van Valkenburg

Alternate Names
Marta (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1839 December 7 (Born)
Death Date
On 1919 April 26 (Died)
Gender
Female

Evidence from the Utah census proves the Van Valkenburg family traveled to Utah by 1850. Further research is needed to confirm the year they came and the name of the company they traveled with.

Read More
Media
Martha Jane Van Valkenburg (1839 - 1919) Profile
Martha Jane Van Valkenburg (1839 - 1919) Profile

Sources