Charles Van Valkenburg

Alternate Names
Charles Van Valkenburg (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1842 March 10 (Born)
Death Date
On 1891 April 19 (Died)
Gender
Male

Evidence from the Utah census proves the Van Valkenburg family traveled to Utah by 1850. Further research is needed to confirm the year they came to Utah and the name of the company with which they traveled.

Read More

Sources