Eleanor Amelia Crossland (1841 - 1918) Profile

Eleanor Amelia Crossland

Alternate Names
Eleanor Amelia Crossland (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1841 March 24 (Born)
Death Date
On 1918 November 20 (Died)
Gender
Female

The family's surname is "Crosland" on the rosters.  Note that her birth year is listd as 1843 on FamilySearch and 1840 on her death certificate, but the inscription on her gravestone and the 1900 Utah census both record her birth as March 1841.  The Death Certificate Index lists her name as "Amelia McDonald," but it is listed as "Eleanor Amelia McDonald" on the certificate.

Read More
Media
Eleanor Amelia Crossland (1841 - 1918) Profile
Eleanor Amelia Crossland (1841 - 1918) Profile