Ellen Celeste Woodward (1832 - 1915) Profile

Ellen Celeste Woodward

Alternate Names
Ellen Celeste Woodward (Birth Name)
Ellen Celeste Fuller (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1832 November 5 (Born)
Death Date
On 1915 January 14 (Died)
Gender
Female

Birth date is confirmed by Salt Lake Seventeenth Ward records at the time of a rebaptism on 27 March 1857.

 In the Genealogical Surveys of LDS Members, Ellen states that she arrived in Salt Lake City in  September 1848 with Bishop Whitney's family.  Bishop Whitney's wife is Ellen's sister.

Read More
Media
Ellen Celeste Woodward (1832 - 1915) Profile
Ellen Celeste Woodward (1832 - 1915) Profile

Sources