John Kimball Whitney (1832 - 1915) Profile

John Kimball Whitney

Alternate Names
John Kimball Whitney (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1832 September 13 (Born)
Death Date
On 1915 August 4 (Died)
Gender
Male

John initially traveled to the Salt Lake Valley in the Heber C. Kimball Company in 1848. However, he later participated as one of the rescuers that were sent out in the winter of 1856 to assist the members of the Church stranded in Wyoming.

Read More
Media
John Kimball Whitney (1832 - 1915) Profile
John Kimball Whitney (1832 - 1915) Profile

Sources