Ianthus Haven Barlow

Alternate Names
Ianthius Haven Barlow (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1846 May 1
Death Date
1907 March 24
Gender
Male

Born in Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois, United States

1846 May 1
Mother
Elizabeth Haven
Father
Israel Barlow I

Baptized by John Stoker

1859 September 25 (Age 13)

Served in Southern States Mission

1891 March–1893 January (Age 44) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
100th Quorum of Seventy
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
East Bountiful, Davis, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
S B Young

Arrived in Field

1891 March 10 (Age 44)

Death

1907 March 24 (Age 60)
Media
Ianthus Haven Barlow (1846 - 1907) Profile

Sources