Rebecca McBride (1827 - 1902) Profile

Rebecca Knapp

Alternate Names
Rebecca Wilson (Married Name)
Rebecca McBride (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1827 April 28 (Born)
Death Date
On 1902 May 29 (Died)
Gender
Female

On the roster, she and her children are all listed under the surname of Knapp. For an explanation of the last name, Knapp, see document "Rebecca McBride" in her Family Search memories, p 3-4. Her husband, Wellington Paul Wilson, is also traveling in this company, along with his first wife, Elizabeth Boardman Smith, and their children.

Read More
Media
Rebecca McBride (1827 - 1902) Profile
Rebecca McBride (1827 - 1902) Profile