Rhoby Edwards (1793 - 1865) Profile

Rhoby Perry

Alternate Names
Rhoby Perry (Married Name)
Rhoby Edwards (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1793 July 23 (Born)
Death Date
On 1865 October 12 (Died)
Gender
Female

Although documentation is scant, the Perry family likely traveled to Utah in 1850. They are listed in the 1850 Utah census and other family members are documented as coming to Utah that year.  She brought her granddaughter, Mary Eliza Carter with her.

Read More
Media
Rhoby Edwards (1793 - 1865) Profile
Rhoby Edwards (1793 - 1865) Profile

Sources